loading...
Runtime
2 hours 9 minutes
Released
March 17, 2017
Certification
PG
Language
English
Country
United States, United Kingdom
Genre
Romance, Fantasy
Rate
Add To

Be our guest.

A live-action adaptation of Disney's version of the classic 'Beauty and the Beast' tale of a cursed prince and a beautiful young woman who helps him break the spell.

Walt Disney Pictures, Mandeville Films

Official Website
Similar Movies
Bing

Ratings

7.8
79,791 user ratings

Previews

Gaston Motion Poster
Beauty And The Beast (2017) Featurette
Garderobe Motion Poster
"Dinner Invitation" Clip
Lumiere Motion Poster
Official "Bringing Beauty To Life" Featurette
Official US Teaser Trailer
Official US Final Trailer
Plumette Motion Poster
Mrs. Potts Motion Poster
Official Golden Globes TV Spot
Cadenza Motion Poster
Belle Motion Poster
Maurice Motion Poster
Cogsworth Motion Poster
Official "Belle" Clip
LeFou Motion Poster
Official US Trailer

More Details

Budget
USD 160,000,000
Revenue
USD 1,048,233,200

Cast + Crew

all leading 9 cast only crew only
Emma Watson
Belle, Belle
Dan Stevens
Prince Adam / Beast
Luke Evans
Gaston
Kevin Kline
Maurice
Josh Gad
LeFou
Ewan McGregor
Lumiere
Stanley Tucci
Cadenza
Audra McDonald
Wardrobe
Gugu Mbatha-Raw
Plumette
Ian McKellen
Cogsworth
Emma Thompson
Mrs. Potts
Daisy Duczmal
Baby Belle
Adam Mitchell
Young Prince
Rudi Goodman
Young Prince
Jolyon Coy
Young Maurice
Nathan Mack
Chip
Hattie Morahan
Agathe
Rita Davies
Enchantress Beggar Woman
Adrian Schiller
Monsieur D'Arque
Gerard Horan
Jean the Potter
Haydn Gwynne
Clothilde
Ray Fearon
Pere Robert
Sophie Reid
Village Lass
Rafaëlle Cohen
Village Lass
Carla Nella
Village Lass
Zoe Rainey
Belle's Mother
Clive Rowe
Cuisinier
Thomas Padden
Chapeau
Henry Garrett
The King
Harriet Jones
The Queen
Sonoya Mizuno
Debutante
Nicole O'Neill
Debutante
Charlotte Worwood
Villager (uncredited)
Dan Trotter
Villager (uncredited)
Clem So
Debutante's Parent (uncredited)
Johanna Smitz
Village Woman (uncredited)
Rossana Silva
Village Woman / Barmaid (uncredited)
Teresa Shaughnessy
Debutantes Mother (uncredited)
Kemi Rodrigues
Debutante (uncredited)
Marlonde Pierre
Village Man / Cage Seller / Lavender Seller (uncredited)
Lindy Pieri
Village Woman (uncredited)
Erica Melargo
Flower Girl / Debutante (uncredited)
Tyrone Love
Village Gent (uncredited)
Alona Leoine
Market Shopper (uncredited)
Marat Khairoullin
Villager (uncredited)
Isobel Hamilton
Fishmonger / Villagewoman (uncredited)
Alex Gillison
Villager (uncredited)
Luke Fictitious
Singing Villager (uncredited)
Karl Farrer
Villager (uncredited)
Paul De La Rosa
Detective (uncredited)
Crystal Compton
Village Woman / Barmaid (uncredited)
Chloe Collingwood
Village Lass (uncredited)
Jeremy Cave
Baker's Boy (uncredited)
Richard Banks
Silversmith (uncredited)
Harry Marcus
School Boy
Oscar Francisco
School Boy
Kai Gordon
School Boy
Tom Burgering
School Boy
Joey Brown
School Boy
Freddie Hunter
School Boy
Daniel Daszek-Green
School Boy
Samuel Brown
School Boy
Max Brophy
School Boy
Lara Decaro
Little Girl
Gemma Fray
Little Girl
Adelaide Morgan
Little Girl​
Timia Julien-Box
Little Girl
Skye Lucia Degruttola
Washer Girl (as Skye Degruttola)
Leah West
Debutante
Naomi Weijand
Debutante
Jasmine Takacs
Debutante
Ruth Steele
Debutante
Lucy St Louis
Debutante
Katie Singh
Debutante
Kayla Radam
Debutante
Courtney Pruce
Debutante
Jazz Peters
Debutante
Abiona Omonua
Debutante
Nicola Mooi
Debutante
Anna Momcilovic
Debutante
Samira Mighty
Debutante
Fiona McDonald
Debutante
Cassie Macmillian
Debutante
Emily Loumba
Debutante
Jennifer Leung
Debutante
Ella Kora
Debutante
Hannah Kenna-Thomas
Debutante
Billie Kay-Piper
Debutante
Shireen Jathoonia
Debutante
Blythe Jandoo
Debutante
Chelsea Inez
Debutante
Abigayle Honeywill
Debutante
Leah Hill
Debutante
Selina Hamilton
Debutante
Helen Gulstan
Debutante
Lucy Alexa Gilbert
Debutante (as Lucy Gilbert)
Lily Frazer
Debutante
Cj Field
Debutante
Cordelia Farnworth
Debutante
Stephanie Elstob
Debutante
Paige Drury-Lawrence
Debutante
Natalie Davis
Debutante
Tanya Cumberland
Debutante
Cassie Clare
Debutante
Sophie Carmen-Jones
Debutante
Sophia Brown
Debutante
Ava Brennan
Debutante
Daisy Boyles
Debutante
Holly Bluett
Debutante
Koko Basigara
Debutante
Sophie Atkins
Debutante
Gabby Antrobus
Debutante
Rhianne Alleyn
Debutante
Hayley Ainsley
Debutante
Danielle Acors
Debutante
Marina Abdeen
Debutante
Ben Clare
Male Villager
Tim Stanley
Male Villager
Nathan Vaughan Harris
Male Villager (as Nathan Vaighan-Harris)
Jody Hall
Male Villager
Rebecca Mckinnis
Female Villager
Dawn Buckland
Female Villager
Ellen O'Grady
Female Villager
Alison Jenkins
Female Villager / Celebration Woman
Ebony Molina
Female Villager / Celebration Woman
Nicola Keen
Female Villager / Celebration Woman
Freddie August
Fiddler
Phil Grannel
Fiddler
Jak Allen-Anderson
Apothecary's Patient
William Bozier
Stable Boy
Tom Oakley
Fishmonger
Mandy Montanez
Bread Buyer
Beth Willetts
Jam Seller
Simone Sault
Wood Carrier
Vivien Parry
Village Lass's Mother
Jacqui Jameson
Cheese Maker
Sharon Gomez
Cheese Maker (as Sharon Gomez-Jones)
Steven Butler
Cheese Maker
Leo Andrew
Apothecary
Norma Atallah
Washer Woman
Wendy Baldock
Washer Woman
Peter Challis
Butcher
Daniel Ioannou
Barber
Dale Branston
Baker
Sandy Strallen
Cobbler
Jemma Alexander
Housewife
Chris Andrew Mellon
Nasty Headmaster
Alison Harding
Head Washer (as Allison Harding)
Jane Fowler
Pretty Female Fishmonger
Lynne Wilmot
Barmaid
Obioma Ugoala
Flirtatious Farmer
Alexis Loizon
Stanley
Dean Street
Dick
Jimmy Johnston
Tom
Michael Jibson
Tavern Keeper
Tom Turner
King (as Henry Garrett)
D.J. Bailey
Vagrant
Gizmo
Froufrou
Bill Condon
Director
Stephen Chbosky
Screenplay
Evan Spiliotopoulos
Screenstory
Alan Menken
Music
Virginia Katz
Editor
Sarah Greenwood
Production Design
David Hoberman
Producer
Todd Lieberman
Producer
Lucy Bevan
Casting
James Foster
Art Direction
Nick Gottschalk
Art Direction
Elaine Kusmishko
Art Direction
Mike Stallion
Art Direction
Mark Swain
Art Direction
Ashley Winter
Art Direction
Heather Noble
Art Department Coordinator
Dennis Wiseman
Property Master
Malcolm Roberts
Construction Coordinator
Katie Spencer
Set Decoration
Jacqueline Durran
Costume Design
Ruth Key
Casting Associate
Kim Armitage
Script Supervisor
Jon Baker
Armorer
Charles Bodycomb
Armorer
Cathy Doubleday
Script Supervisor
Ben Rothwell
Armory Coordinator
Nichola Treherne
Associate Choreographer
Anthony Van Laast
Choreographer
Robin Morrison
Music Editor
Andrea Cripps
Assistant Costume Designer
Sinéad O'Sullivan
Assistant Costume Designer
Clare Spragge
Costume Supervisor
Geo Pavlov
Costume Illustrator
Caroline Fallon
Costume Coordinator
Steve O'Sullivan
Key Costumer
Chloe Reynolds
Set Costumer
Sekou Traore
Set Costumer
Stefan Stankowski
Camera Operator
Marc Covington
Camera Operator
Karina Silva
Camera Operator
Jonathan 'Chunky' Richmond
Camera Operator
Mike Bulley
Camera Operator
Lorenzo Senatore
Steadicam Operator
Lee Walters
Gaffer
Avelino Fernandez
Gaffer
Steve Kitchen
Rigging Gaffer
Laurie Sparham
Still Photographer
Dino Parks
Second Unit Director of Photography
Spencer Cook
Animation Supervisor
Ian Blum
Animation Supervisor
Dale Newton
Animation Supervisor
Jeremy Hollobon
Animation Director
Bruno Nicko
Animation Director
Alessandro Ciucci
Lead Animator
Liz Bernard
Lead Animator
Chris Hurtt
Lead Animator
Christopher Mullins
Lead Animator
Alan Woods
CG Supervisor
Alexandre Millet
CG Supervisor
Julian Hutchens
CG Supervisor
Ivan Andres Guerrero
CG Supervisor
Barnes Wheeler
VFX Editor
Graham Martin
VFX Production Coordinator
Denise O'Neill
VFX Production Coordinator
Richard R. Hoover
VFX Supervisor
Danny Singh
Visual Effects Editor
Angelica O'Brien
Visual Effects Editor
Sabrina Gagnon
Visual Effects Producer
Gayle Munro
Visual Effects Producer
Thomas Nittmann
Visual Effects Producer
David Derwin
Visual Effects Producer
Kyle McCulloch
Visual Effects Supervisor
Kelly Port
Visual Effects Supervisor
Glen Pratt
Visual Effects Supervisor
David Piombino
Visual Effects Supervisor
Martin Jago
Animatronics Designer
Rick Marr
Animatronics Designer
Marc Pilcher
Key Hair Stylist
Sarah Kelly
Makeup Artist
Hannah Edwards
Makeup Artist
Ray Marston
Wigmaker
Alex Rouse
Wigmaker
Sarah Ginn
Draughtsman
Richard Hardy
Draughtsman
Bethan Jones
Draughtsman
Quinn Robinson
Draughtsman
Ketan Waikar
Draughtsman
Catherine Whiting
Draughtsman
Annabelle Chevrier
Modeling
Patrick Comtois
Modeling
Chris Cook
Modeling
Marc Joubert-Nederveen
Modeling
Niels Peter Kaagaard
Modeling
Kevin Fraser
Key Grip
Tobias A. Schliessler
Director of Photography

Backdrops